Fall Super Stakes Ch - Th Early
Aurora, KY – Round # 1 of the 2005 Fall Super Stakes championship is complete. The following first round cast winners will recast to determine who will advance to the semi-finals on Sunday night:SENIOR DIVISION
Satellite Club – Elkton, KY
(scorecards not returned)
Cast #1001
Cast #1002
Cast #1003
Cast #1004
Cast #1005
Miss Kitty
J C Ellis – O
Jim Burden – H
Cast #1006
Wipeout Quick
Adam Joiner – O/H
Cast #1007
Bullet
Troy Harley Reece – O/H
Cast #1008
Uptop
Cecil Pittman – O/H
Cast #1009
Pleaseure Hunter
Guy Manning – O/H
Cast #1010
KS Cali
Minkler/Reed – O
Greg Minkler – H
Cast #1011
Hannah
Chuck Mayes – O/H
Cast #1012
Hannah
Kenneth Mason – O/H
Cast # 1013
Alabama Kit
Verber Lee Keith – O/H
Cast #1014
Timex
Sisk/Shelton – O
Brandon Sisk – H
Cast #1015
Trackman
Ahring/Turner/Lynch – O
Kevin Turner – H
Cast #1016
Rat’s lacy
Creasy/Creasy – O
Mike Creasy – H
Cast #1017
Smackdown
Vogel/Deaton – O
Dickie Deaton – H
Cast #1018
Skinner
Marvin Damion Hurley – O
Wayne Hunter – H
Cat #1019
Hoss
John Gullet – O
Richard Woods – H
Cast #1020
Zack
Tony Walker – O
Morris Anderson – H
Cast #1021
Silas
Gilliam/Gilliam – O
Bruce Gilliam – H
Cast #1022
Line Drive
Griffeth/Booth – O
Randy Booth – H
Cast #1023
Crank’s Action
Billy Burden – O
Bobby Burden – H
Cast #1024
Little Bit
Gerald Turner Jr – O
Robert Beggs – H
Cast #1025
X-Rated Joe
R Adkins – O
Frank Balser – H
Cast #1026
Skipper
Umphers/Terry/Sexton – O
Corey Sexton – H
Cast #1027
Ten High Rusty
Warren/Warren – O
Marty Warren – H
Cast #1028
Another Tequila Night
Dorris/Retherford/Vogel – O
Sean Clark – H
Cast #1029
Stylish Jill
Keller/Griffeth/Booth – O
Pat Keller – H
Cast #1030
Rockett
George Monroe – O
Jerry Russell – H
JUNIOR DIVISION
Cast #1001
Daisey Dukes
Leon Childers – O
Scott Engle – H
Cast #1002
Ice
McCormick/Herald – O
James McCormick – H
Cast #1003
Luther
Jerry Bolton – O
Tracy Bolton – H
Cast #1004
Wipeout Recon
Howard Lynch – O/H
Cast #1005
Cole’s Country
Cline/Jones – O
Dudley Jones – H
Cast #1006
Diamond
William Cochran – O
Josh Watson – H
Cast #1007
Sampson Brew
Wayne Roark – O/H
Cast #1008
Ugly Stick
Nathan Fields – O/H
Cast #1009
Cowgirl
Umphers/Fox – O
Jarvis Umphers – H
Cast #1010
Rip
Calvin McMorris – O/H
Cast #1011
Timber Rebel
Roark/McCowan/Jones – O
Ben Stansberry – H
Cast #1012
Wipeout Waylon
Morris/McKenzie – O
Billy Bell – H
Cast #1013 – 1020 (scorecards not returned)
Cast # 1021
Mr Smith
Larry Weaver – O
Don Dunlap – H
Cast #1022
Stylish Judy
Smith/Vogel/Cannon – O
Ronnie Bone – H
Cast #1023
Molly
Lynn Knight – O/H
Cast #1024
Raising Sun
Billy Craddock – O/H
Cast #1025
Dottie
Dave Roberts – O/H
Cast #1026
Wipeout Duke
Morris/McKenzie – O
Avery Bell – H
Cast #1027
Magic Man
Mike Carroll – O/H
Cast #1028
Ice Pick
Vogel/Vogel – O
Zach Hammond – H
Cast #1029
King Harry
Puska/Powell – O
Rochell Magee – H
Cast #1030
Girl
Johnson/Shuler – O
Brian Johnson – H
Cast #1031
Hooker
Dorris/Retherford – O
Paul Dorris – H
Cast #1032
Tudi
Roy Garretson – O/H
Cast #1033
Lil Harry
Smith/Vogel/Cannon – O
Jack Coomer – H
"PKC" - "THE" place to be!