Category: 2005 News
Published Date
Written by Super User
Things are starting to cook here in Aurora. Tuesday night results are in and a few familiar names are in the books. Is the 2005 World Champion listed here?
Cast #2001 Elkton
Stylish Spanker
Jason Cook – O/H
Cast # 2002 Elkton
Miami Valley Trick
Chris Saunders – O/H
Cast # 2003 Elkton
Buck Creek Mr. Smith
Larry Weaver – O
Don Dunlap – H
Cast # 2004 Elkton
Jane
Ken Brooks – O
Eric Brooks – H
Cast # 2005 Elkton
Rex
Blake/Weal – O
David Blake – H
Cast # 2006 Elkton
Kansas Gem
Bruce Gilliam – O/H
Cast # 2007 Elkton
Sulphur River Willie
Pufke / Rifley – O
Mike Pufke
Cast # 2008 Elkton
Bane/Barlow – O
Derek Davis - H
Cast # 2009 Paducah
Tennessee Hardrock
Young/Young – O
Clay Young – H
Cast # 2010 Paducah
Swamp Water Bodie
Roger D. Williamson – O/H
Cast # 2011 Paducah
Wizard of Oz
Heath Johnson – O/H
Cast # 2012 Paducah
Wipeout Speck
Todd Brady – O
David Fleming – H
Cast # 2013 Paducah
Southern Pine Mo
Jessup/Mitchell/Mitchell – O
Jody Jessup – H
Cast # 2014 Paducah
Boatwright’s Rambo
Clint Boatwright – O/H
Cast # 2015 Paducah
Big Timer
Eaton / Murray – O
Tammy Renee Eaton – H
Cast # 2016 Paducah
Sis
Ed Aughtman – O/H
Cast # 2017 Dover
Hawk
Jeff Travis – O
Chester Black – H
Cast # 2018 Dover
Tommy
Wayne Norflett – O
Jeff Long – H
Cast # 2019 Dover
Slim
Heath Johnson – O
Scott Faulkner – H
Cast # 2020 Dover
Dakota
Mike Church – O
David Barton – H
Cast # 2021 Dover
Dizzy
Eddie Harris – O
Steve Ratcliff – H
Cast # 2022 Dover
Rat’s Little Silk
Andrew C. Bradley – O
Jeff Travis – H
Cast # 2023 Dover
Tar Baby
Tony Hutson – O
James Reed – H
Cast # 2024 Dover
Dapper Dan
Owen Fuhs – O/H
Cast # 2025 Metropolis
Shaker Mtn. Hope
Haislip/Stocstill – O
Troy Stocstill – H
Cast 2026 Metropolis
Tapor Creek Snipper
Johnny Moreland – O
Ricky Cullins – H
Cast # 2027 Metropolis
Knight Hawk Roy Jr.
Salfen/Ourth – O
Rick Salfen – H
Cast # 2028 Metropolis
Stylish Cloey
William Cochran – O
Steven Smith – H
Cast # 2029 Smithland
Harley
David Zorn – O
Josh Rutter – H
Cast # 2030 Smithland
Rat Sounder
Brian Boeckelman – O/H
Cast # 2031 Smithland
Ruby
Jerry Farmer – O/H
Cast # 2032 Smithland
Wild Irish Rose
William Cochran – O
Matt Evans - H
Cast # 2033 Smithland
Superstar
Baker/Catoe – O
William Baker – H
Cast # 2034 Smithland
Wipeout Chiller
John Wright III – O/H
Cast # 2035 Smithland
Style
Terry Bennett – O/H
Cast # 2036 Smithland
Mighty Mouse
Doug Stamper – O
Bud Hood - H
Cast # 2037 Smithland
Rider
Granberry/Umphers - O
John Granberry – H
Cast # 2038 Smithland
Ruby
Kiddy/Kiddy – O
Jonathan Warrington – H
Cast # 2039 Smithland
Ten
Jim Pierce – O
Doug Jackson – H
Cast # 2040 Smithland
Crank
Compton/Fisher - O
Erik Fisher – H
Cast # 2041 Clinton
Black Fork Willie
Hicks/Hicks – O
Chad Hicks – H
Cast # 2042 Clinton
Stylish Anna Belle
Teddy Williams – O/H
Cast # 2043 Clinton
Southern Sound 440 Volts
George G. Monroe – O
Clint Parks – H
Cast # 2044 Clinton
Brushy Creek Bacon
Bartlett/Russell – O
Terry Nix – H
Cast # 2045 Clinton
Animal
Creasy/McCutchen – O
Michael Creasy - H
Cast # 2046 Clinton
Lizzie
Russ Bellar – O
Nathan Fields – H
Cast # 2047 Clinton
Clydes Carmen Electra
Wright/Sparks – O
Dean Wright - H
Cast # 2048 Clinton
8-Ball
O/W – O
Wesley Watson – H
Cast # 2049 Clinton
Jet’s Night Heat Bonnie
Dave Lindauer – O
Blayne Bogard – H
Cast # 2050 Clinton
Hard Rockin Storm
Kenneth R. Mason – O/H
Cast # 2051 Clinton
Red Hot Eye Knot
Weaver/Noneman – O
Al Noneman – H
Cast # 2052 Clinton
Caney Creek Shi Dasey
Billy Craddock – O/H
Cast # 2053 Princeton
Racket
Ron Wigman – O
Marc Rable – H
Cast # 2054 Princeton
Not So Lucky
Winston Hargrove – O
David Hardin – H
Cast # 2055 Princeton
Rook’s Calico Rock
Kerry Rooks – O
Bob McBride – H
Cast # 2056 Princeton
Hicountry Buster
Jarrett/Hurley/Barnes – O
Jason Jarrett – H
Cast # 2057 Princeton
Still’s Stylish Witch Doctor
Travis Still – O
Joe Lueke – H
Cast # 2058 Princeton
Rosie
Irvin Sutton – O
Stanley Nichols – H
Cast # 2059 Princeton
Sun
Billy Craddock – O
Robby Tankersly – H
Cast # 2060 Princeton
Crank’s Action
Billy Burden – O
Bobby Burden – H
Cast # 2061 Aurora
Rock
Auman French – O/H
Cast # 2062 Aurora
Millcreek Abbie
Carlton Mitchell – O/H
Cast # 2063 Aurora
Hub’s Homer
Hub Kennels – O
J. Dale Bolding – H
Cast # 2064
So Sound Celine Dion Rockett
George G. Monroe – O
Vern Russel – H
Cast # 2065 Aurora
Ghost
Phillip French – O/H
Cast # 2066 Aurora
Tree Grippin Joe
Hensley/Manns – O
Ronn Manns – H
Cast # 2067 Aurora
Nocturnal Jake
Bolsen/Dickerson/Meyer – O
Toby Bolsen - H
Cast # 2068 Aurora
White Oak Bottom Jim
Dewayne Matlock – O/H
Cast # 2069 Aurora
Rat’s Magic Trick
Bone/Mitchell/Mitchell - O
Oscar Bud Stretch – H
Cast # 2070 Aurora
Night Rockin Dan
Day/Lott – O
Chris Lott - H
Late Round Winners Tuesday Night
Cast # 201 Elkton
Jane
Ken Brooks-O
Eric Brooks-H
Cast # 202
Kansas Gem
Bauer/Gilliam-O
Bruce Gilliam-H
Cast # 203 Paducah
Southern Pines Mo
Jessup/Mitchell/Mitchell-O
Jody Jessup-H
Cast # 204
Tennessee Hardrock
Young/Young-O
Clay Young-H
Cast # 205
Dakota
Mike Church-O
David Barton-H
Cast # 206
Rat’s Little Silk
Andrew Bradley-O
Jeff Travis-H
Cast # 207
Nite Hawk Roy, Jr.
Salfen/Ourth-O
Rick Salfen-H
Cast # 208 Smithland
Wild Irish Rose
William Cochran-O
Matt Evans-H
Cast # 209
Style
Terry Bennett-O/H
Cast # 210
Ten
Jimmy Pierce-O
Doug Jackson-H
Cast # 211
Storm
Ken Mason-O/H
Cast # 212
Carmen
Wright/Sparks-O
Dean Wright-H
Cast # 213
Willie
Hicks/Hicks-O
Chad Hicks-H
Cast # 214
Not So Lucky
Winston Hargrove-O
David Hardin-H
Cast # 215
Crank’s Action
Billy Burden-O
Bobby Burden-H
Cast # 216
Rock
Auman French-O/H
Cast # 217
Jim
Dwayne Matlock-O/H
Cast # 218
Dan
Day/Lott-O
Chris Lott-H