Category: 2006 News
Published Date
Written by Super User
Aurora, KY – With this the final night of qualifying toward the title of PKC Fall Super Stake Champion, th e weather is warm and beautiful. The host site for this major PKC – the Tennis Center in Aurora Kentucky was filled today with many participants of PKC. With 109 two-year olds and 79 one –year olds entering up the late round cast winners resulted as:
SENIOR DIVISION (Two-year olds)
Elkton – Cast 3001
Judge: Jeremy Terry
Judge: David Fleming
Guide: Vernon Hadden
Deep River Diamond
Scott Provin – O/H
Boggy Creek Legend
James Wadley – O/H
***CW***
100-
Superior Bane
Eddie Webb – O/H
Easy Money
Larry Gilbert – O
L. Martin Phillips – H
-----------------------------
Paducah – Cast 3002
Judge: Charlie McMeans
Guide: Ben Toon
Truman Lake Flag
Steven Mackey – O/H
Jiggs
Kern/Kern – O
Justin Kern – H
***CW***
50-
Knight Rockin Sissy
Ellis/Hicks – O
BJ Hicks – H
HUB Luke
HUB Kennels – O
Teddy Fondaw – H
-------------------------
Dover - Cast 3003
Judge: Brian Hartman
Guide: Tommy Newman
Fred
Bob Stevens – O/H
Pick
Vogel/Vogel – O
Brian Vogel – H
***CW***
250+
Jewel
Ramsey/Ramsey – O
Shane Green – H
Molly
Emily Knight – O
Lynn Knight – H
-------------------------
Princeton – Cast 3004
Judge: Royce Taylor
Guide: Steve Carter
Three Gin Dixie
Scott Parrish – O
Rick Salfen – H
Tripps Crook
Timothy Tripp – O
Tommy Tripp – H
Witch’s Haint
Larry Weaver – O
Chris Allen – H
***CW***
200+
Bellar’s Tree Jammer
Russ Bellar – O
Kasey Bane – H
-------------------------
Smithland – Cast 3005
Judge: Clayton Dial
Guide: Cliff Day
Low Down Dirty Rat
James Matheny – O/H
Lookout Arlene
Dave Linbaur – O/H
Stylish King Harry
Puska/Powell – O
Andy Futrell – H
Prime Time Buckwheat
JC Ellis – O
Jim Burden – H
***CW***
50+
-------------------------
Smithland – Cast 3006
Judge: Zach Dial
Guide: Tommy Crank
Little Woods Scarlet
Stevens/Stevens – O
Kenny Stevens – H
Southern Sound 44 Volts
George Monroe – O
Michael Lennon – H
Business Man
Rocky Harrell – O
John Ray Williams – H
***CW***
0
Hardwood Cadiz
James Samples – O/H
-------------------------
Clinton – Cast 3007
Judge: Brent Springer
Guide: Darrin Stewart
Stylish Lil Harry
Smith/Vogel/Cannon – O
Jack Coomer – H
Setumup Ace Again
Dean Miller – O
Duane Jones – H
King’s Creek Magic Man
David Campbell – O
Justin Robbins – H
***CW***
175-
Wildwood Earl
Irvin Sutton – O
Larry Duncan – H
******************************************************
JUNIOR DIVISION (One- year olds)
Paducah – Cast 3001
Judge: Mike Woods
Guide: Brandon Berry
Skin’em Up Drum
Kirby Irby – O
Craig Adams – H
Smoky Mtn Fancy
Gene Wolfenbarger, Jr. – O
Duwayne D. Hamrick – H
Hayes Wipeout Clayton
Kevin Hayes – O
Scott Engle – H
***CW***
0
Hardwood Crews
Todd Brady – O
Homer Ryans – H
--------------------------
Dover – Cast 3002
Judge: Tom Wilson
Guide: Kenneth Guthrie
Jill
Mike Story – O
Gene Driggers – H
Nubbin Hill Gold Brick
Ronny M. Johnson – O
Tony Johnson – H
Pearl
Shawn Gillespie – O
Chad Breaud – H
Kane’s Nocturnal Nova
Ray Gillesbie – O
Robert Beggs – H
***CW***
100+
--------------------------
Princeton – Cast 3003
Judge: Larry Plummer
Guide: Chad Rennison
Zipcode Stylish Babe
Richard T. Wade – O
Johnny Duke – H
Skuna River Doll
Winston R. Aron – O
Lee Lewis – H
Miami River Man
Don Gostomsky – O
Jeff Stallard – H
Skuna River Chief
Larry Dean Weaver – O
Curt Sybert – H
***CW***
75-
--------------------------
Clinton – Cast 3004
Judge: Jamie Jenkins
Guide: James Neal Mathis
Coffey’s Taylor Made
Alan Coffey – O/H
High Stylin Tiny
Jessie Lively Jr. – O/H
Stylish Kane
Smith/Vogel/Cannon – O
Todd Tolbert – H
***CW***
400+
Rock River Tiger
Gary Dickey – O/H
--------------------------
Aurora – Cast 3005
Judge: Steven Campbell
Guide: Kevin Conners
What About Bob
Shawn Gillespie – O
George Major Jr – H
Stylish Cody
Hale/Moore – O
Nickey Hale – H
***CW***
0
Awsome Gabby
Allen Jackson – O/H
Ratt’s Whitey Girl
Joshua W. Sparks – O/H
--------------------------
=========================
PKC…THE PLACE TO BE!!!
=========================