Cast 2001
Judge: Chad Winchel
Guide: Jeff Franks
SCH Deep South Plunder
Harvey/ McAteer – O
Tony McAteer – H
CH Sharp Shootin Annie Oakly-CW-150+
Burgess/ Funderburk - O
Dewey Chapman - H
SCH Smoky Mtn Hannah
Kenneth R. Mason - O
Don Dunlap– H
CH First Class Rose
Kenneth Tavares Jr – O/H
Cast 2002
Judge: Randy Booth
Guide: Bobby Patton
GCH Vogel's Patrick-CW-175+
Vogel/ Strickland - O
James Love– H
CH Stylish Kilo
Donald Jack Leslie– O/H
GCH Hi Ho Silver
Goshen Swamp Kennel - O
Jason Woody– H
CH Hard Creek Queen
Gilbert/Hollingsworth/Cliver - O
Mike Gilbert– H
Cast 2003
Judge: Justin Chisum
Guide: Davey Ellis
CH Long Shot Super Glue
Fortenberry/Sigmon- O
Austin Sigmon– H
CH Action Packed Little Katie
Clifford Chamberlain- O
Frank Duty– H
SCH Shania Twain
Eddie Fields– O/H
SCH Cain's Candi Cane-CW-200+
Nick Cain– O/H
Cast 2004
Judge: Bill Stokes
Guide: Curt Blonk
PCH Childers Gunsmoke
Leon Childers- O
Brent Springer– H
PCH Tri Color Stylish Nowheres –CW- 300+
Larry Proulx– O/H
CH Wootens Oh River Bumber Baby
William Wooten– O/H
CH Clover's Dee
James McCormick- O
Stuart Doss– H
Cast 2005
Judge: Jackie Coomer
Guide: Ronnie Bone
GCH Clutch Of Mayhem
Mary Simpson- O
Ross Jackson– H
CH S & K's Hardwood Rex-CW-200+
Stitt/Ketchum- O
David Stitt– H
CH Nelson's Northern Mandy #2
Nelson/ Gelvin- O
Jeff Nelson– H
PCH Night Rockin Sissy
Hicks/ Maples- O
James Maples– H
Cast 2006
Judge: Steve Yant
Guide: Clayton Dial
PCH Steel Trap
Stacy Young– O/H
GCH Boogar Hollow Mojo-CW-200+
Engle/ Raxter- O
Scott Engle– H
PCH Colson's Master It
John Colson– O/H
CH Flatwood's Million $ Cat
George Norman– O/H
Cast 2007
Judge: Rick Lynch
Guide: Curt Dunbar
CH Stylish Abagal
Burkholder/Word/ Kollek- O
Brian Gray– H
CH Angels Southland Sassy
Barnes/ Adams- O
Jason Adams– H
CH Melvin Mayhem
Vogel/ Strickland- O
David Dial– H
CH Petee Wheat Straw-CW-200+
Pearce/ Manning- O
Justin Caldwell– H
Cast 2008
Judge: Phil Chisum
Guide: Charles May
CH Night Rockin Wiggles
James Knight– O/H
PCH Ol' Chubby
Alan Hill- O
Duran Link– H
GCH Valley Creek Tramp-CW-75+
Ramsey/ Ramsey- O
Shane Green– H
SCH Owl Hollow Ndugu
Fields/Lewis- O
Jim L. Fields– H
Cast 2009
Judge: Jonathan Goodman
Guide: Delbert May
CH Hurricane Lake Snatch-CW-150+
Jamey Styles– O/H
SCH Tar Nailor's Bobby
Dan Schaefer- O
Kris Whitelock– H
SCH Tax Refund
Pete Adams- O
Carl Reed– H
Friday Night Late Round Match-Ups and Winners
Moderators: R D Carnegie, Kristi Denney, Jerry Moll, Shane Patton, Chris Freiberger
-
- Field Representative
- Posts: 1018
- Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2003 11:55 am
- PKC Name: Tony W. Secoy
- City, State: Upper Sandusky, OH
- PKC Member Since: 12 Feb 1989
- Annual Membership Expires: 25 May 2019
- Lifetime Handler Earnings: $11,151
- Contact:
Return to “2009 PKC National Championship”